Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important countries in Finnish Export and Import

Table: Product: C 29 Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries in 2026 January-August


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2026
January - August
2025
January - August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)30.0105102
Albania (AL)2620.01620.04
Algeria (DZ)3226
American Samoa (AS)1180.0
Andorra (AD)1,0690.063660.0
Angola (AO)3311
Argentina (AR)1670.0242820.0714
Armenia (AM)49
Australia (AU)1,1560.029,2741,1700.015,962
Austria (AT)26,7390.711,30526,4770.612,140
Azerbaijan (AZ)510
Bahamas (BS)20.0
Bahrain (BH)400.07280.04
Bangladesh (BD)10.030.0
Barbados (BB)10.0101
Belarus (BY)200.043133
Belgium (BE)99,9732.610,33487,7942.110,717
Benin (BJ)202
Bhutan (BT)3
Bolivia (BO)1,721762
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)1,0140.01160.09
Botswana (BW)439568
Brazil (BR)1,0370.012,5109410.015,789
Bulgaria (BG)8920.03,5809,5700.22,036
Burkina Faso (BF)2011
Burundi (BI)37
Cambodia (KH)10.0410.0
Cameroon (CM)528562
Canada (CA)12,7130.321,70215,0440.414,256
Cape Verde (CV)8
Chad (TD)14
Chile (CL)140.05,8081,691
China (CN)305,5938.02,232219,5035.32,785
Christmas Islands (CX)200.0
Colombia (CO)50.011830.07
Congo (CG)15525
Costa Rica (CR)20.010.0
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)1,6940.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)1,6940.0
Croatia (HR)5760.01961160.0454
Curaçao (CW)3
Cyprus (CY)80.036230.0509
Czech Republic (CZ)208,8575.49,801218,8115.317,558
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)491581
Denmark (DK)22,4390.621,95637,6420.922,021
Dominican Republic (DO)20.040.0
Ecuador (EC)12
Egypt (EG)150.0921100.0994
El Salvador (SV)7310.01
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)12
Estonia (EE)50,5731.385,40171,1811.766,408
Ethiopia (ET)1
Faroe Islands (FO)254327
France (FR)177,6904.647,501157,6163.837,688
Gabon (GA)158
Gambia (GM)382339
Georgia (GE)30.02490.0280
Germany (DE)1,046,42527.351,4901,399,78133.9550,684
Ghana (GH)2,53510.01,587
Greece (GR)1670.0644170.01,485
Greenland (GL)2369
Guatemala (GT)1
Guinea (GN)257
Guyana (GY)1
Haiti (HT)
Honduras (HN)10.020.0
Hong Kong (HK)1250.05390.044
Hungary (HU)101,4832.65,19671,9911.71,577
Iceland (IS)40.02,54630.03,667
India (IN)14,4020.49,6653,6700.13,686
Indonesia (ID)2,2070.11338330.01,846
Iraq (IQ)1227,461
Ireland (IE)9830.09,1471,7780.07,994
Israel (IL)310.0241300.03,569
Italy (IT)103,0242.78,859106,4452.610,200
Ivory Coast (CI)20.01054
Japan (JP)173,5834.53,426151,2333.72,702
Jordan (JO)10.01,80110.01,535
Kazakhstan (KZ)350.03,9501940.03,035
Kenya (KE)71
Kosovo (XK)20.0894310.02,063
Kuwait (KW)10.010941
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)1,3623,521
Laos (LA)2
Latvia (LV)3,5320.162,6885,9290.168,359
Lebanon (LB)10.0210.0501
Liberia (LR)11
Libya (LY)5595
Liechtenstein (LI)90.0430.08
Lithuania (LT)10,0350.3106,8095,6910.194,145
Luxembourg (LU)1,4370.0432,8020.1916
Macao (MO)2610.019
Madagascar (MG)11
Malaysia (MY)1,4550.01,2297280.0971
Mali (ML)19510.0173
Malta (MT)10.018130.017
Mauritania (MR)4554
Mexico (MX)59,4991.51,66617,6040.4562
Moldova (MD)90.04570.01
Mongolia (MN)88513
Montenegro (ME)4940.010
Morocco (MA)2,5470.1122,8100.13
Mozambique (MZ)11
Netherlands (NL)97,4652.536,97788,6672.128,965
New Zealand (NZ)1060.01,304560.02,934
Nicaragua (NI)40.050.0
Niger (NE)8
Nigeria (NG)1,2441,173
North Korea (KP)20.0
North Macedonia (MK)2,7710.1142260.0234
Northern Ireland (XI)8120.05323800.057
Norway (NO)22,7090.6135,78713,5650.3114,040
Oman (OM)20.0582101
Pakistan (PK)180.030.016
Panama (PA)1120.0
Papua New Guinea (PG)1,997
Paraguay (PY)1,4111,346
Peru (PE)11023
Philippines (PH)480.03270.02
Poland (PL)108,8482.828,670112,3752.729,655
Portugal (PT)17,9120.55,4736,9280.23,801
Qatar (QA)10.012320.017
Romania (RO)21,6060.65,57835,5320.91,681
Russia (RU)3050.0531,0030.017
Rwanda (RW)240
Saint-Barthélemy (BL)30.0
Saudi Arabia (SA)20.02,220480.0695
Senegal (SN)777
Serbia (XS)3,2060.13273,9780.1283
Seychelles (SC)1340.0
Sierra Leone (SL)10.0179
Singapore (SG)830.01,5152230.0241
Slovakia (SK)56,0851.51,81957,7801.43,625
Slovenia (SI)4,5140.14,18312,6660.33,620
Solomon Islands (SB)3130.0
South Africa (ZA)17,4480.53,37525,8960.63,813
South Korea (KR)92,1412.465380,7282.0668
South Sudan (SS)280.0
Spain (ES)100,5882.617,944107,5872.611,071
Sri Lanka (LK)140.07120.014
Sudan (SD)113
Sweden (SE)441,97111.5363,776568,33013.8314,247
Switzerland (CH)1,6630.04,2472,6000.12,201
Syria (SY)5454
Taiwan (TW)8,9680.210,8167,2600.21,308
Tajikistan (TJ)2521,088
Tanzania (TZ)696371
Thailand (TH)6,2810.27713,7990.11,509
Togo (TG)10.08481
Tunisia (TN)1,0730.0581,4910.087
Turks and Caicos Islands (TC)16
Türkiye (TR)176,4764.63,136160,9153.96,358
Uganda (UG)4141
Ukraine (UA)8890.05,2335670.03,529
United Arab Emirates (AE)3,0130.13,8671,1630.03,387
United Kingdom (GB)125,0723.330,741135,5563.331,476
United States (US)52,1431.422,52080,4801.921,524
United States Minor outlying islands (UM)70.0
Uruguay (UY)10.03,4745,336
Uzbekistan (UZ)2,9761,499
Venezuela (VE)60.0
Viet Nam (VN)3,6580.1123,3900.11
Zambia (ZM)2,23910
Zimbabwe (ZW)808
all countries combined 3,839,422100.01,250,481100.0 4,132,682100.01,602,042100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (CPA)

Quarter year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives